Oana Hagiescu – Blog de Mămiceală

Termeni și condiții

Prin vizitarea site-ului https://oanahagiescu.ro/, atunci când completezi formularul de contact , furnizezi informații personale. Pe aceasta pagină afli ce date sunt colectate și care este scopul colectării și/sau prelucrării acestora. Astfel îți exprimi acordul fără echivoc, că ești informat cu privire la stocarea și prelucrarea datelor personale citind această pagină. Acordul tău este liber consimțit și fără vreo condiționare din partea noastră.

Vă asigurăm că NU punem la dispoziția terților liste cu adrese de e-mail în scopul obținerii de foloase materiale. Fiind vorba de informații personale, facem tot posibilul ca ele să fie întotdeauna în siguranță. Te rugăm să citești cu atenție acest acord.

Site-ul https://oanahagiescu.ro/ operator de date cu caracter personal in conformitate cu Legea nr. 677 din 2001 și cu Regulamentul UE 679/2016 (ce se aplica si în România incepand cu data de 25 mai 2018).

În conformitate cu dispozițiile legale menționate anterior, ca vizitator devii persoană vizată. Asta înseamnă o persoană fizică ce poate fi identificată prin nume sau date de localizare ca adresa IP sau geolocație, număr de telefon.

În general colectarea de date de identificare (de tip IP sau geolocație) se face în scopul de a oferi o experiență de browsing îmbunătățită și pentru statistici în vederea îmbunătățirii prezenței în mediul online a site-ului. Aceasta se face prin colectarea de cookie-uri sau prin alte metode tehnice specific ți nu permite întotdeauna identificarea individului (asocierea unui cookie cu o persoană).

Orice modificare a termenilor sau conditiilor prezentate mai sus va fi adusă la cunoștiință printr-o notificare trimisă prin e-mail.

Informatiile utilizatorului, pot fi furnizate la cerere către Poliție, Instanțe Judecatorești și Parchetul General, dar și unor instituții și organe abilitate conform legii, în urma unei cereri depuse de acestea, în condițiile legii.

Care sunt drepturile tale și cum pot fi exercitate?

Pe lângă drepturile existente, de la data aplicării Regulamentului beneficiezi de drepturi adiționale.

Iată lista completă a drepturilor pe care le ai:

Dreptul la informare – poți solicita informații privind activitățile de prelucrare a datelor tale personale;

Dreptul la rectificare – poti rectifica datele personale inexacte sau le poți completa;

Dreptul la ștergerea datelor (“dreptul de a fi uitat”) – poți obține ștergerea datelor, în cazul în care prelucrarea acestora nu a fost legală sau în alte cazuri prevăzute de lege;

Dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării – poți solicita restricționarea prelucrării în cazul în care contești exactitatea datelor, precum și în alte cazuri prevăzute de lege;

Dreptul de opoziție – poți să te opui, în special, prelucrărilor de date care se întemeiază pe interesul nostru legitim;

Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor – poți primi, în anumite condiții, datele personale pe care ni le-ai furnizat, într-un format care poate fi citit automat sau poți solicita ca respectivele date să fie transmise altui operator în termen de 60 de zile

Dreptul de a depune plângere – poți depune plângere față de modalitatea de prelucrare a datelor personale la Autoritatea Națională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal;

Dreptul de retragere a consimțământului – în cazurile în care prelucrarea se întemeiază pe consimțământul tău, ți-l poți retrage oricând. Retragerea consimțământului va avea efecte doar pentru viitor, prelucrarea efectuată anterior retragerii rămânând în continuare valabilă;

Drepturi suplimentare aferente deciziilor automate: poți cere și obține intervenția umana cu privire la respectiva prelucrare, îți poți exprima propriul punct de vedere cu privire la aceasta și poți contesta decizia.

Pentru exercitarea acestor drepturi, poti trimite oricand un email cu solicitarile la adresa de email contact@oanahagiescu.ro

Last updated: 29 October 2019

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”, “Terms of Use”) carefully before using the https://oanadigital.ro website (the “Service”) operated by WANNA DIGITAL SRL (“us”, “we”, or “our”).

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Intellectual Property

The Service and its original content, features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of WANNA DIGITAL SRL and its licensors.

Links To Other Web Sites

Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by WANNA DIGITAL SRL.

WANNA DIGITAL SRL has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that WANNA DIGITAL SRL shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.

Termination

We may terminate or suspend access to our Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if you breach the Terms.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Disclaimer

Your use of the Service is at your sole risk. The Service is provided on an “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” basis. The Service is provided without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or course of performance.

Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Romania without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have between us regarding the Service.

Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 30 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.


COOKIES POLICY

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://beonwebdesign.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information that is used to analyze the use of our web site through Google Analytics. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.